Karate Titles

2017 Australian Grand Champions

Traditional Forms (TF1-11) Nicole Burrows
Traditional Forms (TF12-22) Brayden Rodrigues
Traditional Weapons (TW1-8) Melike Cetindag
Extreme Forms (EF1-4) Ozkan Ismail
Extreme Weapons (EW1-6) Ryan Webb
Syncro Froms (SK1-4) Melike Cetindag
Point Sparring (PS6-9) Jye Hughes
Point Sparring (PS10-13) Zena Essa
Point Sparring (PS14-17) Tamara D’Argent
Point Sparring (PS18-21) Ryan Webb
Point Sparring (PS22-28) Josh Harwood
Sword Combat (SC5-10) Riana Arredondo
Sword Combat (SC11-17) Naz O’Connor
Sword Combat (SC18-21) Clarence Rodrigues

2017 Australian Champions

Traditional Forms
TF1 Keelan Ruston-Walkom
TF2 Eva Attard
TF3 Aleisha Mccrea
TF4 Angel Smith
TF5 Samuel Barnes
TF6 Alexander Zouait
TF7 Ruby Block
TF8 Harrison Benn
TF9 Gwillum Jones/td>
TF10 Nicole Burrows
TF11 Jaiden Gunning
TF12 Danielle Peters
TF13 Jassamyn Reyes-Vega
TF14 Tahlia Schiffke
TF15 Thomas Isakson
TF16 Jeanette Mccrea
TF17 Melike Cetindag
TF18 Scott Schinella
TF19 Danny Hansen
TF20 Brayden Rodrigues
TF21 Rhonda Forrest
TF22a Ann Stirton
TF22b Richard Gale
Traditional Weapons
TW1 Riana Arredondo
TW2 Samuel Barnes
TW3 Alyce Zarb
TW4 Jaiden Gunning
TW5 Caden Ward
TW6 Jared Abbot
TW7 Patrick Jones
TW8 Melike Cetindag
Tricking
TR1 Zeena Issa
TR2 Marley Vieira-Torrecilla
TR3 Jacob Meier-Lindner
TR4 Ozkan Ismail
TR5 Ozkan Ismail
TR6 Ryan Webb
Syncro Froms
SK1 Tiara Arredondo
SK2 Harrison Benn
SK3 Kenna Burrows
SK4 Melike Cetindag
Extreme Froms
EF1 Micheal Creedon
EF2 Nathan Simpson
EF3 Ozkan Ismail
EF4 Rachel Mankelow
Extreme Weapons
EW1 Logan Woolnough
EW2 Noah Elchaar
EW3 Aleah Coyle
EW4 Angela Touma
EW5 Ryan Webb
EW6 Brayden Rodrigues
Self Defence
SD1 Adan Coello
SD2 Travis Bryant
SD3 Patrick Biro
SD4 Esmeralda Reyes-Vega
Showmanship
SS1 Jayden Hooper
SS2 Joshua Elchaar
SS3 Leroy Rosicky
SS4 Brittany Reece
Traditional Weapons
TW1 Riana Arredondo
TW2 Samuel Barnes
TW3 Alyce Zarb
TW4 Jaiden Gunning
TW5 Caden Ward
TW6 Jared Abbot
TW7 Patrick Jones
TW8 Melike Cetindag
Point Sparring
PS1 Jaxen Fenn
PS2 Keelan Ruston-Walkom
PS3 Devante Malala
PS4 Alfie Bullock
PS5 Riana Arredondo
PS6 Elizabeth Zouait
PS7 Sofia Castello
PS8 Louis Garcia
PS9 Jye Kilgariff
PS10 Nadia Stansby
PS11 Zeena Issa
PS12 Dominic Colagiuri
PS13 Jack O’Connor
PS14 Hannah Gibbons
PS15 Tamara D’Argent
PS16 Luke James
PS17 Kobe Vella
PS18
PS19 Tara Slender
PS20 Luka Razlog
PS21 Ryan Webb
PS22 Darcie Shayne
PS23 Melike Cetindag
PS24 Nixon Lozano
PS25
PS26 Josh Harwood
PS27 Timothy Hutchison
PS28 David Auty
PS29 Donna Stewart
PS30 Trisha Wilson
PS31 Gary Wellham
PS32 Clarence Rodrigues
Continuous Sparring
CS1 Aleah Coyle
CS2 Lara Krsevan
CS3 Ryan Hutchison
CS4 Grifin Dunn
CS5
CS6 Chloe Cruickshank
CS7
CS8 Jordan Diamond
CS9
CS10 Jennet Bektasovska
CS11
CS12 Ayden Bektasovski
CS13 Rebecca Blacker
CS14 Bec Washington
CS15 Trisha Wilson
CS16
CS17 Layton Hills
CS18 Timothy Hutchison
CS19 Ian Babb
Clash Sparring
CL1 Zane Attard
CL2 Alfie Bullock
CL3 Zaeclan Orayenza
CL4 Sasha Vella
CL5 Ella-Jay Nuttall
CL6 Abraham Mourched
CL7
CL8 Cloe Cruickshank
CL9 Joseph Colagiuri
CL10 Gianni Luccitti
CL11
CL12 Tara Slender
CL13 Luka Razlog
CL14 Christopher Krsevan
CL15
CL16 Bec Washington
CL17 Wilson Prasad
CL18 John Marchand
Sword Combat
SC1 Helen Field
SC2 Zane Attard
SC3 Keelan Ruston-Walkom
SC4 Callam Firman
SC5 Alfie Bullock
SC6 Riana Arredondo
SC7 Elizabeth Zouait
SC8 Louis Garcia
SC9 Reyann Bektasovska
SC10 Abraham Mourched
SC11 Menalys Garcia
SC12 Joseph Colagiuri
SC13 Ivana Siric
SC14 Billy Franklin
SC15 Naz O’Connor
SC16 Tamara D’Argent
SC17 Jye Gibson
SC18 Luka Razlog
SC19 Thomas Isakson
SC20 Timothy Hutchison
SC21 Clarence Rodrigues
Sumo
SU1 Haydin Firman
SU2 Zane Attard
SU3 Jaxen Fenn
SU4 Helyn Field
SU5
SU6 Eva Attard
SU7 Phoenix Fenn
SU8 Tiara Arredondo
SU9 William O’Connor
SU10 Zaeclan Orayenza
SU11 Riana Arredondo
SU12 Reyann Bektasovska
SU13 Adrian Torrisi
SU14 Laura Cruickshank
SU15 Mohamad Morabani
SU16 Nicholas Joseph
SU17 Kalil Al-Hasan
SU18 Hayley Dyer
SU19 Chloe Cruickshank
SU20 Zaelic Orayenza
SU21 Lawand Alqassab
SU22 James Segon
SU23 Jordan Diamond
SU24 Griffin Dunn
SU25 Felicity Vella
SU26 Mykayhla T-Vega
SU27 Ethan Browne
SU28 Noah Heiler
SU29 Ayden Bektasovski
SU30 Anthony Abela
SU31 Rachel Mankelow
SU32 Melike Centindag
SU33 Aaron Morgan
SU34 Joseph Ciarrochi
SU35 Peter Baskerville
SU36 Paul Crouch
Team Sparring
TS1 Sophia Castelloo
TS2 Lily Duck
TS3 Caden Ward
TS4 Alex Kirkwood