Karate Titles 2018

Australian Grand Champions 2018

GC-01 Traditional Forms Grand Champion (TF1-11) Ava Pollet
GC-02 Traditional Forms Grand Champion(TF12-22) Kenna Burrows
GC-03 Traditional Weapons Grand Champion(TW1-8) Melike Cetindag
GC-04 Extreme Forms Grand Champion(EF1-4) Rachinee Peel-Sasaromya
GC-05 Extreme Weapons Grand Champion(EW1-6) Zach Heiler
GC-06 Syncro Froms Grand Champion(SK1-4) Melike Cetindag
GC-07 Point Sparring Grand Champion(PS6-9) Riana Arredondo
GC-08 Point Sparring Grand Champion (PS10-13) Marissa Tnokovski
GC-09 Point Sparring Grand Champion (PS14-17) Alexander Samulski
GC-10 Point Sparring Grand Champion (PS18-21) Tahlia O’connell
GC-11 Point Sparring Grand Champion (PS22-28) Alex Kirkwood
GC-12 Sword Combat Grand Champion (SC5-10) Mickael Flor De Sousa
GC-13 Sword Combat Grand Champion (SC11-17) Nadine Hanna
GC-14 Sword Combat Grand Champion (SC18-21) Gianni Luccitti
PS-00 Point Sparring Open Grand Alex Kirkwood

Australian Champions 2018

CL1 M/F 5yrs & under All Levels Clash Sparring Maleek Hussain
CL2 M/F 6-7yrs Nov-Int Clash Sparring Lucas Mcintyre
CL4 M/F 8-9yrs Nov-Int Clash Sparring Lacey Geary
CL5 F 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Riana Arredondo
CL6 M 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Tana Tolhoek
CL7 F 10-13yrs Nov-Int Clash Sparring Amina Lebdeh
CL8 F 10-13yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Marissa Tnokovski
CL9 M 10-13yrs Nov-Int Clash Sparring Sebastian Gatsby-Srodawa
CL10 M 10-13yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Gianni Luccitti
CL11 F 14-17yrs Nov-Int Clash Sparring Izzy Massey
CL12 F 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Tahlia O’connell
CL14 M 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Liam Gibson
CL16 F 18yrs & over Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Tamara Williams
CL17 M 18yrs & over Nov-Int Clash Sparring Joseph Ayres
CL18 M 18yrs & over Adv-Exp Clash Sparring Darcy Lake
CS2 F 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Marissa Tnokovski
CS3 M 10-11yrs Nov-Int Continuous Sparring Kayne Welman
CS4 M 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Hayden Absalom
CS6 F 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Dayna Gray
CS7 M 12-13yrs Nov-Int Continuous Sparring Jasper Ottery
CS8 M 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Alexander Samulski
CS9 F 14-17yrs Nov-Int Continuous Sparring Jade Blake
CS10 F 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Victoria Falzon
CS12 M 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Jordan Diamond
CS13 F 18yrs & over Nov-Int Continuous Sparring Shauna Woods
CS14 F 18-30yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Melike Cetindag
CS15 F 31yrs & over Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Tamara Williams
CS16 M 18-30yrs Nov-Int Continuous Sparring Tim Burke
CS17 M 18-30yrs Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Paul Odendaal
CS19 M 31yrs & over Adv-Exp Continuous Sparring Ian Babb
EF1 M/F 9yrs & under All Levels Extreme Musical Forms Tana Tolhoek
EF2 M/F 10-13yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Forms Rachinee Peel-Sasaromya
EF3 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Forms Alexander Maim
EF4 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Extreme Musical Forms Brayden Rodrigues
EW1 M/F 7yrs & under All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Logan Woolnough
EW2 M/F 8-9yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Jye Kilgariff
EW3 M/F 10-11yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Joseph Shone
EW4 M/F 12-13yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Xavier Gomes
EW5 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Zach Heiler
EW6 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Extreme Musical Weapons Jarod Abbot
LK2 F 8-9yrs All Levels 25.0kg Light Kick Lacey Loftus
LK4 M 8-9yrs All Levels 25.0kg Light Kick Tana Tolhoek
LK6 F 10-13yrs All Levels 30.0-40.0kg Light Kick Geneva Creary
LK9 M 10-13yrs All Levels 30.0-40.0kg Light Kick Zaelic Orayenza
LK7 F 10-13yrs All Levels 40.1kg Light Kick Marissa Tnokovski
LK10 M 10-13yrs All Levels 40.1kg Light Kick Randall Rowan
LK12 F 14-17yrs All Levels 51.0-62.9kg Light Kick Isobelle Padilla
LK13 F 14-17yrs All Levels 63.0-74.9kg Light Kick Isabella Torresan
LK15 M 14-17yrs All Levels to 50.9kg Light Kick Adam Lucantonio
LK16 M 14-17yrs All Levels 51.0-60.9kg Light Kick Alexander Maim
LK17 M 14-17yrs All Levels 61.0-69.9kg Light Kick Zachary Chambers
LK18 M 14-17yrs All Levels 70.0-78.9kg Light Kick Drew Schuback
LK19 M 14-17yrs All Levels 79.0kg Light Kick Nabil El-Iaali
LK20 F 18yrs & over All Levels to 62.9kg Light Kick Tamara Williams
LK21 F 18yrs & over All Levels 63.0-74.9kg Light Kick Sophia Asfour
LK22 F 18yrs & over All Levels 75.0kg Light Kick Rhonda Fowler
LK23 M 18yrs & over All Levels to 60.9kg Light Kick Nixon Lozano
LK24 M 18yrs & over All Levels 61.0-69.9kg Light Kick Mathew Mckean
LK26 M 18yrs & over All Levels 79.0-87.9kg Light Kick Darcy Lake
LK27 M 18yrs & over All Levels 88.0-96.9kg Light Kick Gerard Mondaca
LK28 M 18yrs & over All Levels 97.0kg+ Light Kick Aiden Memovic
PS1 M/F 5yrs & under All Levels Point Sparring Kye Ward
PS2 M/F 6yrs only Nov-Int Point Sparring Jaxen Fenn
PS3 M/F 6yrs only Adv-Exp Point Sparring Sebastian Flood
PS4 M/F 7yrs only Nov-Int Point Sparring Lucas Pennimpede
PS5 M/F 7yrs only Adv-Exp Point Sparring Logan Woolnough
PS6 F 8-9yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Lacey Geary
PS7 F 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Riana Arredondo
PS8 M 8-9yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Cygan Gatsby Srodawa
PS9 M 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Angus Bowen
PS10 F 10-11yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Olivia Kyriakides
PS11 F 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Marissa Tnokovski
PS12 M 10-11yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Sebastian Gatsby-Srodawa
PS13 M 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Zaelic Orayenza
PS14 F 12-13yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Matilda Meaker
PS15 F 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Nadia Stansby
PS16 M 12-13yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Tyson Evans
PS17 M 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Alexander Samulski
PS18 F 14-17yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Izzy Massey
PS19 F 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Tahlia O’connell
PS21 M 14-15yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Mauricio Reyes Vega
PS22 M 16-17yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring William Brown
PS23 F 18-34yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Shauna Woods
PS24 F 18-34yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring Melike Cetindag
PS25 M 18-34yrs Nov-Int Point Sparring Tim Burke
PS26 M 18-34yrs Adv only Point Sparring Darcy Lake
PS27 M 18-34yrs Exp only Point Sparring Alex Kirkwood
PS29 F 35yrs & over Adv-Exp Point Sparring Tamara Williams
PS31 M 35-49yrs Adv-Exp Point Sparring David Auty
PS33 M 50yrs & over Adv-Exp Point Sparring Clarence Rodrigues
SC1 F 5yrs & under All Levels Sword Combat Calista Kirkwood
SC2 M 5yrs & under All Levels Sword Combat Zane Mcpherson
SC3 M/F 6yrs only Nov-Int Sword Combat Jaxen Fenn
SC4 M/F 6yrs only Adv-Exp Sword Combat Jy Lindley
SC5 M/F 7yrs only Nov-Int Sword Combat Phoenix Fenn
SC6 M/F 7yrs only Adv-Exp Sword Combat Logan Woolnough
SC7 F 8-9yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Lacey Geary
SC8 M 8-9yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Mickael Flor De Sousa
SC9 F 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Tegan Gibbons
SC10 M 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat William Oconnor
SC11 F 10-11yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Aleisha Mccrea
SC12 M 10-11yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Millen Younes
SC13 F 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Elizabeth Zouait
SC14 M 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Jack Oconnor
SC15 F 12-13yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Tahli Benson
SC16 M 12-13yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Tyson Evans
SC17 F 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Nadine Hanna
SC18 M 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Gianni Luccitti
SC19 F 14-17yrs Nov-Int Sword Combat Izzy Massey
SC21 F 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Tamara D’argent
SC22 M 14-17yrs Adv-Exp Sword Combat Anthony Abela
SC23 M/F 18yrs & over Nov-Int Sword Combat Tim Burke
SC24 M/F 18yrs & over Adv-Exp Sword Combat Tim Hopkin
SD1 M/F 9yrs & under All Levels Self Defence Connor Kuuse
SD2 M/F 10-13yrs All Levels Self Defence Jordan Creary
SD3 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Self Defence Kiara Blattman
SD4 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Self Defence Aaron Morgan
SK1 M/F 9yrs & under All Levels Synchronised Kata Tiara Arredondo
SK2 M/F 10-13yrs All Levels Synchronised Kata Geneva Creary
SK3 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Synchronised Kata Danielle Peters
SK4 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Synchronised Kata Melike Cetindag
SS1 M/F 9yrs & under All Levels Showmanship Tana Tolhoek
SS2 M/F 10-13yrs All Levels Showmanship Harrison Benn
SS3 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Showmanship Jye Gibson
SS4 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Showmanship Melike Cetindag
SU1 M/F 5yrs & under All Levels to 17.9kg Sumo Zaevar Orayenza
SU2 M/F 5yrs & under All Levels 18.0-21.5kg Sumo Lilly Field
SU3 M/F 5yrs & under All Levels 21.6-25.5kg Sumo Maleek Hussain
SU6 F 6-7yrs All Levels to 21.9kg Sumo Mia Gleeson
SU7 M 6-7yrs All Levels to 21.9kg Sumo Zane Attard
SU9 M 6-7yrs All Levels 22.0-25.5kg Sumo Vansh Maini
SU10 M/F 6-7yrs All Levels 25.6-32.5kg Sumo Jy Lindley
SU11 M/F 6-7yrs All Levels 32.6kg Sumo Helyn Field
SU12 F 8-9yrs All Levels to 29.9kg Sumo Reyann Bektasovska
SU13 M 8-9yrs All Levels to 29.9kg Sumo William Oconnor
SU14 F 8-9yrs All Levels 30.0-37.5kg Sumo Lacey Loftus
SU15 M 8-9yrs All Levels 30.0-37.5kg Sumo Adrian Torrisi
SU16 M/F 8-9yrs All Levels 37.6-45.5kg Sumo Eva Korendis
SU17 M/F 8-9yrs All Levels 45.6kg Sumo Riana Arredondo
SU18 F 10-13yrs All Levels to 44.9kg Sumo Marissa Tnokovski
SU19 F 10-13yrs All Levels 45.0kg Sumo Ivana Siric
SU20 M 10-13yrs All Levels to 32.9kg Sumo Aiden Valeri
SU21 M 10-13yrs All Levels 33.0-39.5kg Sumo Zaelic Orayenza
SU22 M 10-13yrs All Levels 39.6-47.5kg Sumo Oliver Ranola
SU23 M 10-13yrs All Levels 47.6-55.5kg Sumo Fian O’carroll
SU24 M 10-13yrs All Levels 55.6kg Sumo Sebastian Golding
SU25 F 14-17yrs All Levels to 54.9kg Sumo Izzy Massey
SU26 F 14-17yrs All Levels 55.0kg Sumo Victoria Falzon
SU27 M 14-17yrs All Levels to 49.9kg Sumo James Segon
SU28 M 14-17yrs All Levels 50.0-57.5kg Sumo Jordan Diamond
SU29 M 14-17yrs All Levels 57.6-65.5kg Sumo Noah Heiler
SU30 M 14-17yrs All Levels 65.6kg Sumo Benjamin Pasfield
SU31 F 18yrs & over All Levels to 59.9kg Sumo Tamara Williams
SU32 F 18yrs & over All Levels 60.0kg Sumo Melike Cetindag
SU33 M 18yrs & over All Levels to 66.9kg Sumo Aaron Morgan
SU34 M 18yrs & over All Levels 67.0-77.5kg Sumo Joseph Ciarrochi
SU35 M 18yrs & over All Levels 77.6-87.5kg Sumo Darcy Lake
SU36 M 18yrs & over All Levels 87.6kg+ Sumo Tim Burke
TF1 M/F 6yrs & under All Levels Traditional Forms Zane Attard
TF2 M/F 7yrs only All Levels Traditional Forms Tyra Pollet
TF3 M/F 8-9yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Lacey Geary
TF4 F 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Eva Attard
TF5 M 8-9yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Daniel James
TF6 M/F 10-11yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Olivia Preston
TF7 F 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Ava Pollet
TF8 M 10-11yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Michael Creedon
TF9 M/F 12-13yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Bailey Clancey
TF10 F 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Nicole Burrows
TF11 M 12-13yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Kye Oag
TF12 M/F 14-15yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Reese Allado
TF13 M/F 14-15yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Kenna Burrows
TF15 M/F 16-17yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Caden Ward
TF16 F 18-39yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Nina Naidu
TF17 F 18-39yrs Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Melike Cetindag
TF18 M 18-39yrs Nov-Int Traditional Forms Nixon Lozano
TF19 M 18-39yrs Adv only Traditional Forms Darcy Lake
TF20 M 18-39yrs Exp only Traditional Forms Francis Lozano
TF21 M/F 40yrs & over Nov-Int Traditional Forms Jeanette Mccrea
TF22 M/F 40yrs & over Adv-Exp Traditional Forms Laurie Aitchison
TR1 Highest Kick Challenge Tricking Joseph Ayres
TR2 Most Tornado Kicks in 30 Secs Tricking Kyle Giltrow
TR3 Most Pop 360 Kicks in 30 Secs Tricking Marley Vieira-Torrecilla
TR4 Singles Battle Tricking Micah Crossett
TR5 2v2 Team Battle Tricking Micah Crossett
TR6 Weapons Showcase Tricking Zach Heiler
TS1 M/F 9yrs & under All Levels Team Sparring EMF Power Ninjas
TS2 M/F 10-13yrs All Levels Team Sparring EMF squad
TS3 M/F 14-17yrs All Levels Team Sparring Joshua Elchaar
TS4 M/F 18yrs & over All Levels Team Sparring Team Apex
TW1 M/F 7yrs & under All Levels Traditional Weapons Zane Attard
TW2 M/F 8-9yrs All Levels Traditional Weapons Samuel Barnes
TW3 M/F 10-11yrs All Levels Traditional Weapons Marissa Tnokovski
TW4 M/F 12-13yrs All Levels Traditional Weapons Jade Lee
TW5 M/F 14-15yrs All Levels Traditional Weapons Anthony Abela
TW6 M/F 16-17yrs All Levels Traditional Weapons Jassamyn Reyes Vega
TW7 M/F 18yrs & over Nov-Int Traditional Weapons Robert Wall
TW8 M/F 18yrs & over Adv-Exp Traditional Weapons Melike Cetindag